Illinois Youth Soccer Awards Banquet

Each year Illinois Youth Soccer honors those that have made an impact both on and off the soccer field in the state of Illinois. The  Illinois Youth Soccer Awards Banquet  will be held Friday, March 2, 2018 at the Stonegate Conference Centre, 2401 W. Higgins Rd., Hoffman Estates, IL 60169.

Tickets for the 2018 Awards Banquet are now available. Click here

Award Honoree
Competitive Coach Of The Year: Frank Mateus, Rockford Raptors*
Recreational Coach Of The Year Pete Nikolakakis, Schaumburg Athletic Association
Young Female Referee Of The Year: Kelsey Medina
Young Male Referee Of The Year: Gabriel Billings
Illinois TOPSoccer Buddy Of Year: Alexa Narel, Park Ridge TOPSoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Buddy Of Year: Zoey Kollhoff, Kaneland United Soccer Club TOPSoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Buddy Of Year: Jenna Birdsell, TOPSoccer Trevians
Illinois TOPSoccer Buddy Of Year: Matthew Berkshire, Chicago TOPSoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Coach Of Year: Cary Claver, Grove United TOPsoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Partner Of Year: Maine South High School
Demosphere Administrator Of Year: Jan Berkley, Young Sportsmen's Soccer League
Volunteer Of The Year Shawn Danhouser, Chicago TOPSoccer*
Volunteer Of The Year: Rick Kaempfer, Green White Soccer Club
Volunteer Of The Year: Steve Samuelson, Green White Soccer Club
Soccer For Success Boys Player Of The Year: Angel Dominguez
Soccer For Success Boys Player Of The Year: Karol Piszczor
Soccer For Success Girls Player Of The Year: Kaileen Magana
Soccer For Success Girls Player Of The Year: Azury Sanchez
Soccer For Success Coach Of The Year: Juan Jose Jurado
Soccer For Success Volunteer Of The Year: Luz M. Hernandez
Meritorious Service Award: Hugh Orlicz
Career Achievement Award Casey Short, Chicago Red Stars
Jonathan Spector Boys ODP Scholarship Ghandi Cruz
Jonathan Spector Girls ODP Scholarship: Eleanor Musgrove
US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions: LTSC Union Showcase 99/00 18U Boys
US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions: FC United 19/20U Boys
US Youth Soccer National League Representative: Raiders FC 16U Boys
US Youth Soccer National League Representative: Raiders FC 17U Boys
US Youth Soccer National League Representative Chicago Fire Juniors South 19/20U Boyx
US Youth Soccer National League Representative: Team Chicago Academy 1998 Elite 19/20U Girls
US Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup Champions: FC United 14U Girls
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: Illinois Fusion 17/18U Girls
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: Rockford Raptors 17/18U Boys
ODP Regional Pool Players  
ODP National Pool Players  
   
*US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Winner  

 

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title