2017 Illinois Youth Soccer Awards Banquet
Ticket Reservations Now Available Thru February 10

Each year Illinois Youth Soccer honors those that have made a significant impact both on and off the soccer field in the state of Illinois. The  Illinois Youth Soccer Awards Banquet  will be held Friday, February 24, 2017 at the Stonegate Conference Centre, 2401 W. Higgins Rd., Hoffman Estates, IL 60169.

If interesting in joining us for an evening of celebrating our very deserving award winners and the beautiful games with the Illinois Soccer Community, you can order tickets for the 2017 Illinois Youth Soccer Awards Banquet here.  Ticket reservations are due no later than 5pm on February 10.

Congratulations to all of this year's honorees

Award Honoree
Competitive Coach Of The Year: Rick Ceh, Heat United
Competitive Coach Of The Year: Sena Halilovic, Chicago Inter SC
Recreational Coach Of The Year Susan Bennett, Fox River Grove Rec Council
Recreational Coach Of The Year Peter Roth, Prairie Cities Soccer League
Young Female Referee Of The Year: Kelsey McInturff
Young Male Referee Of The Year: Joshua Davis
Illinois TOPSoccer Buddy Of Year: Larissa Seibt, Chicago TOPSoccer*
Illinois TOPSoccer Buddy Of Year: Juan Solis, Chicago TOPSoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Coach Of Year: Shannon Hartinger, Trevian TOPSoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Coach Of Year: Moni Ruterschmidt- Ryczek, Park Ridge TOPSoccer
Illinois TOPSoccer Partner Of Year: TBA
Demosphere Administrator Of Year: Sarah Bradley
Demosphere Administrator Of Year Barbara Baumgartner, Illinois State Referee Committee
Volunteer Of The Year: Susan May, Team Elmhurst
Soccer For Success Boys Player Of The Year: TBA
Soccer For Success Girls Player Of The Year: TBA
Soccer For Success Male Coach Of The Year: TBA
Soccer For Success Female Coach Of The Year: TBA
Meritorious Service Award: Tim Deters
Career Achievement Award Paul Cadwell, Chicago Fire
Jonathan Spector ODP Scholarship TBA
Bender ODP Scholarship: TBA
US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions: Raiders City (U14 Boys)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions CFA Raiders (U15 Boys)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions Chicago Red Stars (U19 Girls)
IUS Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions Chicago Celtic (U19 Boys)
US Youth Soccer National League Representative Campton United (U15 Girls)
US Youth Soccer National League Representative: Team Chicago Academy (U17 Girls)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: SBW Alliance (U13 Girls)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: FC United Copa (U13 Boys)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: Eclipse Elite USYSA (U14 Girls)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: Chicago Fire Jrs North (U14 Boys)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: FC United Select 2 (U15 Girls)
US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions: Ela Elite (U15 Boys)










Demosphere