2014 IL ODP State Teams

*  Denotes Region II Pool Player
** Denotes National Pool Player

2002 Girls
Elizabeth Matimore Gurnee, IL
Hannah Miler St. Charles, IL
Katelyn Nardulli Naperville, IL
Riley O’Connor Hinsdale, IL
Sydney Opaleski West Chicago, IL
Kristiana Pappanastos Orland Park, IL
Mary Pavlicek Oak Park, IL
Riley Philbin Northbrook, IL
Kathleen Praetz Bolingbrook, IL
Ella Richards Chicago, IL
Lindsay Ringbloom Downers Grove, IL
Jordan Rose Woodridge, IL
Xitlali Sanchez Aurora, IL
Mia Sedgwick Wilmette, IL
Chloe Sena Arlington Heights, IL
Sophia Sparacio Northbrook, IL
Elizabeth Albert North Aurora, IL
Ryann Anderson Bloomington, IL
Sarah Andrey St. Charles, IL
Sophie Benmore Naperville, IL
Laura Blume Chicago, IL
Danielle Boacher Chicago, IL
Paige Buranosky Naperville, IL
Nina Calcaterra Naperville, IL
Sasha Clinnin Sugar Grove, IL
Meredith Conant Shorewood, IL
Paige Copeland Buffalo Grove, IL
Abigail Delamorte Bolingbrook, IL
Lauren Doerr Morton, IL
Alix Dominguez Wheaton, IL
Lara Dulaca Gilberts, IL
Leah Eisenbarth Barrington, IL
Nicolette Elliott Arlington Heights, IL
Kate Flynn Woodridge, IL
Rebecca Hauenstein Wheaton, IL
Grace Heery Westmont, IL
Ava Hensley St. Charles, IL
Madelynn Hill Algonquin, IL
Allie Kirby Long Grove, IL
Cameron Kornhorn Plainfield, IL
Rachel Kutella Elk Grove Village, IL
Zivana Labovic Schererville, IN
Katherine Lemke Geneva, IL
Hannah Lipman Evanston, IL
Rachel Martini Hoffman Estates, IL
Caitlin Noe Glenview, IL
Madeline Raftery Downers Grove, IL
Alison Rapaduski Algonquin, IL

2001 Girls
Julia Barenbaum South Beloit, IL
Blake Clark Creal Springs, IL
Alyssa Dimaano Gilberts, IL
Jessica Felix Des Plaines, IL *
Eleanor Geier Hinsdale, IL
Lindsay Greno Mchenry, IL
Katie Hayner Freeport, IL
Maddie Jannusch Cary, IL *
Isabela Labovic Schererville, IN *
Mia Marconi Downers Grove, IL *
Sarah May Elmhurst, IL
Madison McClenathan Green Oaks, IL
Emily McCulloh Rockford, IL
Kathryn Niermann Geneva, IL
Madeline Schlecht Naperville, IL
Madeline Simonich Naperville, IL
Jenny Staten Kildeer, IL
Kalyssa Van Zanten Buffalo Grove, IL *
Kennedy Berschel Bensenville, IL
Meghan Carl Sycamore, IL *
Nicole Coryell Aurora, IL
Nicole Doucette Lake Bluff, IL
Ingrid Falls Lake Bluff, IL
Elizabeth Hardesty Nothbrook, IL
Abigail Hillman Naperville, IL
Malori Killoren Deerfield, IL *
Julia Loeger Lake Forest, IL
Morgan McCrary Aurora, IL
Bridget Mitchell Lake Forest, IL *
Julia Olander Elmhurst, IL
Emily Paton Northbrook, IL
Lauren Robles Naperville, IL *
Grace Salyers Batavia, IL
Quinn Sokol Lake Forest, IL
Allison Whitaker Bettendorf, IA
Alicia White Geneva, IL
Emily White St. Charles, IL

2000 Girls
Megan Benmore Naperville, IL
Alyssa Bombacino Plainfield, IL *
Riley Burns Green Oaks, IL
Isabella Cook Elmhurst, IL **
Guiliana Cunningham Highland Park, IL
Francesca Frericks Cary, IL
Jamie Goralski Naperville, IL *
Elizabeth Gousios Elgin, IL
Julianne Hutchison Aurora, IL
Alyson Kilburg Park Ridge, IL
Erin McKinney Loves Park, IL
Riley OBrien Aurora, IL
Kendra Pasquale Naperville, IL *
Amanda Rapaduski Algonquin, IL *
Hailey Ryberg South Elgin, IL *
Sophia Senese Naperville, IL
Jessica Sonner Naperville, IL
Lauren Stibich Western Springs, IL
Chesney Wargo Aurora, IL *
Gailee Witt Plainfield, IL *
Jolie Carl Highland Park, IL
Emma Crosswait Naperville, IL
Annika DeStefano Evanston, IL
Raven Dziedzinki Chicago, IL
Alexis Elliott Arlington Heights, IL
Sydney Gratz Geneva, IL *
Chelsea Graves Mchenry, IL
Margaret Grossman Chicago, IL
Oliva Kuch Wauconda, IL
Hannah Lapeire IL
Brnley McVeigh Palatine, IL
Brynn Miller Lindenhurst, IL
Alyssa Nekriz Northbrook, IL
Anissa Nourse Elmhurst, IL
Amanda Obrist Wheaton, IL
Ashley Prell Fox River Grove, IL
Ruby Siegel Evanston, IL
Makayla Stadler Glenview, IL
Kayla Villa St. Charles, IL
Zoe Welsh Wheaton, IL

1999 Girls
Kerry Abello Aurora, IL *
Madison Barrick Glen Ellyn, IL *
Hailey Balanchard Frankfort, IL
Kelli Bergmark Orland Park, IL
Alyssa Cwidak Arlington Heights, IL
Shiana Dudas Lisle, IL
Sarah Griffith Naperville, IL*
Madeline Hill DeKalb, IL
Maggie Hillman Naperville, IL

Skye Kingsley Naperville, IL *
Maya Lambert Northbrook, IL
Madison Lockard Oswego, IL
Kayla Malaker Gurnee, IL

Meredith McGuire Naperville, IL *

Fiona Obrein Chicago, IL
Madeline Olson Green Oaks, IL
Paige Pappanastos Orland Park, IL
Christina Petrillo Arlington Heights, IL
Isabelle Pighini Lindenhurst, IL

Maggie Roe Naperville, IL
Kelsi Stone Hoffman Estates, IL
Emma Thomson Park Ridge, IL **
Jeanine Valera-Balagat Prospect Heights, IL *
Katelynn Buescher Naperville, IL
Alyssa Cepon Gurnee, IL

Gianna Dodaro Plainfield, IL
Hannah Erickson Elgin, IL
Hailey Furio Naperville, IL
Anastasia Galo Wheaton, IL
Alexis Harte Vernon Hills, IL
Emily Hill Algonquin, IL
Kathleen Kiolbassa Hoffman Estates, IL
Erin Kuyawa Plainfield, IL
Julia Leonard Palatine, IL
Maureen McGrath Inverness, IL
Brynn Miller St. Charles, IL
Chloe Nowka Downers Grove, IL
Olson Gressa Champaign, IL
Cate Shellenback Wilmette, IL
Kerry Slaga Westmont, IL
Ellen Szostak Gurnee, IL

Jaden Trometer Carol Stream, IL
Emily Wilhem Woodridge, IL
Magdalena Woods Machesney Park, IL


1998 Girls
Emily Blackwell Libertyville, IL
Jessica Dwyer Crystal Lake, IL
Allison Fullriede Bolingbrook, IL
Ryan Gareis Naperville, IL *
Lindsey Hardiman Gurnee, IL *
Amanda Kowalski Arlington Heights, IL
Jenna Lafferty Naperville, IL
Lauren Long West Chicago, IL *
Gretchen Murray Rockford, IL
Ashley Nensel Wauconda, IL
Katia Novi Glenview, IL
Alissa Ramsden Wadsworth, IL
Alexandra Salgado Glendale Heights, IL
Eda Senger Lake in the Hills, IL
Madelyn West Crystal Lake, IL
Amanda Cook Sycamore, IL
Madison Gilbreth Chicago, IL
Tatyana Gusakow Crystal Lake, IL
Victoria Ierulli Peoria, IL
Carly Levin Chicago, IL
Mia Manney Naperville, IL
Aislinn Mulvey Orland Park, IL
Maggie Pagone Oswego, IL
Grace Ross Arlington Heights, IL
Gabrielle Schwartz Chicago, IL

1997 Girls
Lidia Breen La Grange, IL
Michele Chernesky Wauconda, IL
Grace Dunker Rockton, IL *
Devan Hendle Crystal Lake, IL
Carly Hoke Lake Forest, IL *
Mariah Katzenberger Freeport, IL
Julia Kenney Evanston, IL
Kelsey Kraft Oswego, IL
Drew Moulton Sycamore, IL
Elizabeth Parrilli St. Charles, IL *
Autumn Rasmussen Lombard, IL
Emily Scott Machesney Park, IL *
Jillian Snow, Chicago
Sophia Snyder Ottawa, IL
Emily Valentine Rockford, IL *

2002 Boys
Mustafa Bakirdan Morton, IL
Blake Bastian Coal Valley, IL
Nate Crockford Deerfield, IL
Jacob Davis Normal, IL
Declan Flanagan Park Ridge, IL
Angel Gomez
Dalton Hass Lindenhurst, IL
Hunter Holke Coal Valley, IL
Gabriel Jurado Carol Stream, IL
Vander Santoro Crest Hill, IL
Narayan Sharma Elmwood Park, IL
Cameron Winters East Moline, IL
Liam Armstrong Lake in the Hills, IL
Shea Bechtel Plainfield, IL
Dresden Bell Marion, IL
Efrem Berhane Chicago, IL
Kyle Blasingame Oswego, IL
Skyler Briaton Union, IL
Kacper Charpczynski Streamwood, IL
Cristain Correa Des Plaines, IL
Charlie Crockford Deerfield, IL
Michal Czaplinski Minooka, IL
Connor Dees Springfield, IL
Jack Finngan Hometown, IL
Eric Garcia Bensenville, IL
Noah Glorioso Naperville, IL
Ronaldo Gonzales Chicago, IL
Evan Griffin Charleston, IL
Andrew Jarez Hawthorn Woods, IL
Ty Konrad Naperville, IL
Stefano Mancini Lake Forest, IL
Alec McGinnis Normal, IL
Joseph Meade Elmhurst, IL
Isaac Morales Wadsworth, IL
Tommy Paltzer Naperville, IL
Austin Rocke Peoria, IL
Carter Sanders Bartonville, IL
Nicholas Sommer St. Charles, IL
Christian Steib Towers Lake, IL
Ben Suddeth Wheaton, IL
Henry Wachsman Barrington, IL
Judson Wagner Champaign, IL
Aidan Westerberg Belvidere, IL
Alex White Lake Bluff, IL

2001 Boys
Luke Agnew Evanston, IL
Jacob Bandy Bettendorf, IA
Mathew Barba Arlington Heights, IL
Timothy Bielic Arlington Heights, IL *
Daniel Dabrowski Des Plaines, IL *
Michael Handel Libertyville, IL *
Tetsuya Iio Deerfield, IL *
Kyle Johnson Elmhurst, IL
Jacob Jones Beecher, IL
Adam Jurkiewicz Buffalo Grove, IL
Ethan Mansfield Mahomet, IL
Dylan Patel Urbana, IL
Andre Reynolds *
Jonathan Robinson Gurnee, IL *
Ethan Sandoval Pekin, IL
Connor Sapiente Inverness, IL
Aidan Zavala Morton Grove, IL
Justin Biela Lockport, IL *
Joseph Boduch Des Plaines, IL *
John Colvin Crystal Lake, IL
Noah Cruz Moline, IL *
Joshua Johansen Huntley, IL *
Nicholas Lagdon Crystal Lake, IL
Zachary Long Elburn, IL
Leonardo Magana Streamwood, IL *
Joey Maher Caseyville, IL *
William Martinez Romeoville, IL
Mason McCaw Oswego, IL
Aiden Pape Evanston, IL *
Mason Pfeifer Crystal Lake, IL*
Jacob Scesniak Hoffman Estates, IL
Brian Schwake Mount Prospect, IL *
Beckham Sunderland Brookfield, IL
Lawson Sunderland Brookfield, IL *
Anthony Tambellini Palatine, IL

2000 Boys
Grant Higgins Quincy, IL
Sam Stutz Godfrey, IL
Grant Abbott Decatur, IL *
Christopher Bruch Peoria, IL *
Ryan Bull Park Ridge, IL
Patrick Coleman Antioch, IL *
Finnr Elsmo Oak Park, IL
Osvaldo Espinoza Arlington Heights, IL
Justin Funk Barrington, IL
Mario Graciano Harvey, IL *
Ethan Grosam Barlett, IL
Michael Hong Vernon Hills, IL *
Zackery Kokes Naperville, IL
Mitch Konrad Naperville, IL
Erik Lakota Shorewood, IL
Wes Miller Deerfield, IL *
Nolan Nuttelman Quincy, IL
Nathan Pollack Evanston, IL *
Erik Truitt Crystal Lake, IL*
Daniel Blaszkiewicz Lockport, IL
Kyle Brown Downers Grove, IL
Logan Cupi Pekin, IL
Jack Fairwood Carpentersville, IL
Dylan Jung Chicago, IL
Mathew Lagman Oswego, IL
Albert Lee Champaign, IL
Jason Lichtenauer Western Springs, IL
Dante Mancini Lake Forest, IL *
Vincent Pavolvich Niles, IL
Zaul Perez Des Plaines, IL
Hans Schmit Wilmette, IL
James Serrano Elgin, IL
Klaus Storl-Desmon Aledo, IL *
Robert Villa St. Charles, IL
Nicholas Wandi Naperville, IL
Christophe Wettermann Lake Forest, IL
Preston Wickremesekera Libertyville, IL
Stone Conner Oak Park, IL
Ethan Conners Naperville, IL
Joseph Diedrich Mchery, IL
Colin Fromm Geneva, IL
Juan Alexis Gonzales Chicago, IL
Christian Gonzalez Mascautah, IL
Lee Grasemann Bartlett, IL
Zachary Kaminski Lake Zurich, IL
Ethan Kleiner Lake in the Hills, IL
Robert Meade Elmhurst, IL
Mathew Moscatello Glen Ellyn, IL
Noah Perrone Algonquin, IL
Jeffrey ‘Evan’ Pestlin Monee, IL
Joseph Sommer St. Charles, IL
Abe Sun Wilmette, IL
Kyle Sunderland Greenville, IL
Jordan Wells Silvis, IL
Evan Wiegand Quincy, IL

1999 Boys
Julian Ajroja Sleepy Hollow, IL
Luis Arreola Wheeling, IL
Berhane Berhane Chicago, IL
Grady Bruch Glenview, IL
Brandon Chavez Chicago, IL
Nathan Clay, Bloomington
Joshua Coulter Barrington, IL
John Curran LaGrange, IL
Jason Fried, Chicago
Ryan Flynn Bloomington, IL
Brian Gould Glen Ellyn, IL
Joshua Gresiak Lake Villa, IL
Maximillian Klemm Glenview, IL *
Ryan Krueger Willmette, IL
Ethan Lew Barrington, IL
Alexander Matuszak, Mount Prospect
Brady Moody Bolingbrook, IL
Will Powers Gurnee, IL
Connor Strait Glen Ellyn, IL
Trevor Veenstra Hainesville, IL
Luke Weber, Cary

1998 Boys
Tyler Anstrand Naperville, IL
Alexander Bielic Arlington Heights, IL
Dalton Brusco Bloomington, IL *
Nicolas Calderon Orland Park, IL
Jack Dilger Homer Glen, IL *
Andrew Grabowski Crystal Lake, IL
Maxwell Graf Aurora, IL *
Michael Jarez Bloomington, IL
Mikoto Kobayashi Roselle, IL
Adam Masters Evanston, IL
Sam McLachlan Berwyn, IL *
Dorian Moreno Romeoville, IL
Mathew Napolitano Bloomington, IL *
Mitchell Palmer O’Fallon, IL
Thomas Saitta, Sandwich
Christopher Schwaiger Naperville, IL
Emerson Wells Bloomington, IL
Logan York Virden, IL
David Young Grayslake, IL
Arjun Zutshi, Aurora

1997 Boys
Basheer Becerra El Paso, IL
Joseph Coryell Aurora, IL
Adem Dzananovic Loves Park, IL
Hans Eismann Glen Ellyn, IL
David Gianos Naperville, IL
Edson Gonzalex Lansing, IL
Dalton Handlin Springfield, IL *
Willam Lanzillo Glen Ellyn, IL *
Timothy O’Brien Normal, IL
Jonthan Ramos Naperville, IL *
Matt Russell Grayslake, IL
Kyle Shoemaker Bloomington, IL*
Calum Smith Bloomington, IL *
Krystian Streit Arlington Heights, IL
Austin Thompson Port Byron, IL *
Panos Voulgaris Champaign, IL *
Ben Zbinden Gibson City, IL

*Region II ID Pool Player

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title