2015 ODP State Teams

* Regional Pool
** National Pool

1998 Boys

Dalton Bruso, Bloomington

Jon Burke, Naperville

Josh Burr, Mchenry

Maxwell Graf, Aurora

Michael Juarez, Bloomington

Mikoto Kobayashi, Roselle

Zachary Lensink, Mattoon

Andres Marx, Chicago

Sam McLachlan, Berwyn*

Dylan Mientus, Elburn

Matthew Napolitano, Bloomington*

Mitchell Palmer, O’Fallon

Justin Rutherford, McHenry

Arkadiusz Szlachta, Villa Park

Max Taylor, Chicago

Emerson Wells, Normal

 

1998 Girls

Jacqueline Batliner, Barrington*

Emily Bollman, Coal Valley*

Morgan Ceh, Huntley

Brianna Ciaccio, Caledonia

Alyssa Frazier, Towanda*

Adi Johnson, Rockford*

Carly Levin, Glencoe

Mia Manney, Naperville

Natalie McNally, Grayslake

Emela Mehicevic, Skokie

Aislinn Mulvey, Orland Park

Gretchen Murray, Rockford

Maggie Pagone, Oswego

Paige Renkosik, Huntley*

Alexandra Salgado, Glendale Heights

Grace Salvino, Western springs

Hannah Schuer, Glencoe

Cassidy Waltz, Morton

 

1999 Boys

Julian Ajroja, Sleepy Hollow

Justin Brinegar, Lisle

RYAN BUCKLEY, Davenport

John Curran, LaGrange

Jason Edmunds, Libertyville

Jason Fried, Chicago

Carter Gearing, Sterling

Brian Gould, Glen Ellyn

Joshua Grzesiak, Lake Villa

Simon Jillson, Chicago

Alexander Kirkby, Bartlett*

Ryan Powers, Bloomington

Jacob Rozynek, Park Ridge

Trevor Veenstra, Hainesville*

 

1999 Girls

Kerry Abello, Batavia**

Sarah Avery, Naperville*

Claire Barresi, South Elgin

Madison Barrick, Glen Ellyn*

Haile Katelynn Buescher, Naperville

Hailey Blanchard, Frankfort

Camryn Cadiz, Buffalo Grove

Alyssa Cepon, Gurnee

Amanda Czerniak, South Elgin*

Elizabeth Cablk, Naperville

Gianna Dodaro, Plainfield

Shaina Dudas, Lisle

Hannah Erickson, Elgin

Sarah Griffith, Naperville*

Alexis Harte, Vernon Hills

Nicki Hernandez, Naperville**

Maggie Hillman, Naperville*

Cameron Hindel, Batavia

Madison Kaufmann, St. Charles

Skye Kingsley, Naperville*

Erin Kuyawa, Plainfield

Maya Lambert, Northbrook*

Emily Lindbloom, Coal Valley

Keegan Maris, Batavia

Anna McMahon, Elgin

Kennedy Metzger, Naperville

Chloe Nowka, Downers Grove

Madeline Olson, Green Oaks*

Paige Pappanastos, Orland Park

Lauren Phillips, Rockton

Isabella Pighini, Lindenhurst

Samantha Schmitz, Barrington

Erin Teevans, Bartlett

Emma Thomson, Park Ridge**

Jeanine Valera-Balagat, Prospect Heights

Rachel White, Naperville

Emily Wilhelm, Woodridge

 

2000 Boys

Joshua Amaro, St. Charles

Ryan, Azzaline, Woodstock

Logan Cupi, Pekin

Keenan Dolan, Blue Grass

Jack Fairwood, Carpentersville

Justin Funk, Barrington

Eduardo Gomez, Addison

Mario Graciano, Harvey

Martin Jimenez, Elgin

Zackery Kokes, Naperville

Jason Lichtenauer, Western springs

Erik Lakota, Shorewood

Thomas Linquist, Chicago*

Arturo Jr Marquez, West Chicago*

Fabian Medina, West Chicago*

Wes Miller, Deerfield

Matthew Misch, Arlington Heights

Carlos B. Morehouse, Chicago

Gavin Morse, Glenview*

Matthew Moscatello, Glen Ellyn

Zaul Perez, Des Plaines

Nathan Pollack, Evanston

Enrico Ruffolo, South Barrington*

Hans Schmit, Wilmette

James Serrano, Elgin

Ryley Sheehan, Lake Villa

Zachary Simmons, McHenry

Andrew Sokolowski, Arlington Heights

Joseph Sommer, Saint Charles

Parker Theobald, Normal

Erik Truitt, Crystal Lake

Reed Vanderheyden, Geneseo

Christian Waldschmidt, Elmhurst

Jordan Walker, Normal

Christophe Wettermann, Lake Forest

Preston Wickremesekera, Libertyville

Ethan Williams, Aurora

Dominc Wistocki, Lockport

 

2000 Girls

Dolores Apreda, Rockford

Alyssa Bombacino, Plainfield*

Lauren Caffe, Barrington

Ashley Capetillo, Chicago

Isabella Cook, Elmhurst*

Emma Crosswait, Naperville

Jenna Dombrowski, Bartlett

Emily Graham, Brookfield

Demi Hagan, Naperville

Danielle Hopkins, Naperville

Mattea Huerta, Gilberts

Jamie Goralski, Naperville*

Elizabeth Gousios, Elgin

Sydney Gratz, Geneva

Meredith Johnson-Monfort, Mahomet

Alexa Juarez, Hawthorn Woods

Alexis Langloss, Dixon

Hannah Lapeire, Buffalo Grove

Alyssa Nekritz, Northbrook

Anissa Nourse, Elmhurst

Riley O'Brien, Aurora*

Amanda Obrist, Wheaton

Kendra Pasquale, Naperville*

Emma Philips, Naperville

Ashley Prell, Fox River Grove

McKenna Sheehan, Cary

Alyssa Siebers, Lisle

Jessica Siebers, Lisle

Erin Sweda, Naperville

Cassandra Trosino, Bloomington

Kayla Villa, St. Charles

Chesney Wargo, Aurora

Zoe Welsh, Wheaton*

Mary Katherine Wilhelm, Woodridge

Bailee Witt, Plainfield*

 

2001 Boys

Luke Agnew, Evanston*

Santiago Apreda, Rockford

Jacob Bandy, Bettendorf

Matthew Barba, Arlington Heights

Justin Biela, Lockport*

Joseph Boduch, Des Plaines

Francisco Campos, Des Plaines

Gavin Cano, Elburn

Seth Crull, Chillicothe

Daniel Dabrowski, Des Plaines

Conner Graham, Chillicothe

Michael Handel, Hawthorn Woods

Tetsuya Iio, Deerfield

Julian Issar, Glenview*

Cooper Jevremovic, Rockton

Joshua Johansen, Huntley*

Jacob Jones, Beecher

Patrick Koenig, Shorewood

Gabriel Kosciuch, Libertyville

Habtamu Kruiswyk, Dunlap

Noah Madrigal, Peoria*

Jedidiah McCloud, Wheaton

Ezau Millan, Waukegan*

Austin Myhre, Deer Park

Jake Nelson, Village of Lakewood

Chase Osimowicz, Cary

Aiden Pape, Evanston*

Angel Rodriguez, Chicago

Ethan Sandoval, Pekin

Jacob Scesniak, Hoffman Estates

Ray Simmons, West Chicago

Noah Smeja, Crystal Lake

Benjamin Sollinger, Evanston

Anthony Tambellini, Palatine*

Peter Wagner, Champaign*

Isaiah Whitaker, Addison*

 

2001 Girls

Nikki Anderson, Cary*

Julia Barenbaum, South Beloit

Megan Bennington, Naperville

Meghan Carl, Sycamore

Isabella Cook, Elmhurst*

Nicole Coryell, Aurora

Nicole Doucette, Lake Bluff

Ingrid Falls, lake bluff

Jessica Felix, Des Plaines*

Eleanor Geier, Hinsdale

Katelynne Hart, Glen ellyn

Abigail Hillman, Naperville

Saydie Holland, Sycamore

Maddie Jannusch, Cary

Malori Killoren, Deerfield*

Julia Loeger, Lake Forest*

Isabela Labovic, Schererville

Emily Larson, Geneva

Mia Marconi, Downers Grove

Sarah May, Elmhurst

Paige Miller, Wheaton*

Katie Murphy, Naperville

Alyssa Marquis, Lake Forest

Natalie Massa, Naperville*

Lauren May, Park Ridge

Bridget Mitchell, Lake Forest*

Katie Montgomery, Geneva*

Kathryn Niermann, Geneva

Callista O'Connor, Evanston

Aryana Purifoy, Machesney Park*

Madeline Schlecht, Naperville*

Jennifer Staten, Kildeer

Eden Short, Plainfield

Olivia Showman, Wheaton

Skyler Teegen, Crystal Lake

Christina Teik, South Barrington

Kalyssa Van Zanten, Buffalo Grove*

Megan Wozniak, Lakewood

 

2002 Boys

Liam Armstrong, Lake in the Hills

Shea Bechtel, Plainfield

Dresden Bell, Marion

Efrem Berhane, Chicago*

Kyle Blasingame, Oswego

Skyler Briarton, Union

Camden Brown, Normal

Kacper Chrapczynski, Streamwood*

Cristian Correa, Des Plaines

Gandhi Cruz, Aurora*

Cyrus Daruwala, Lindenhurst

Nathan Dodsworth, Naperville

Aidan Ellison, Naperville

Jack Finnegan, Hometown*

Brennan Franz, Champaign

William Franzen, Winnetka*

Ronaldo Gonzales, Chicago

Ethan Gould, Hinsdale*

Daniel Hesselbein, Barrington*

Andrew Juarez, Hawthorn woods

Ethan Kakavetsis, Arlington Heights*

Dylan Kimball, Evanston

Cameron Labbato, LaGrange

Payton Lanning, Lincoln

Aiden Lew, Barrington*

Yianni Livieratos, Orland Park

Michael Malyszek, Wilmette

Joseph Meade, Elmhurst

Arnas Miskinis, Orland Park

Isaac Morales, Wadsworth

Evan Neisler, New Lenox

Alexander Olechowski, Glen Ellyn

Isaac Olson, Bloomington

Thomas Paltzer, Naperville

Julio Pereznegron, Des Plaines*

Riley Pierson, Lake Villa

James Rohlfing, Hainesville

Nikolaus Ryczek, Park Ridge

Nathan Stutzman, Gurnee

Nicholas Tamayo, Palos Park

Owen Trudt, Fairview Heights

Henry Wachsman, Barrington

Judson Wagner, Champaign

Mason Wagner, Belleville

Aidan Westerberg, Belvidere

Alex White, Lake Bluff

 

2002 Girls

Allison Adams, Plainfield

Ryann Anderson, Bloomington

Mackenzie Anthony, Wheaton

Sarah Bires, Lake Forest

Hannah Bradley-Leon, Naperville

Paige Copeland, Buffalo Grove*

Catherine Cullison, Gurnee

Lauren Doerr, Morton*

Lara Dulaca, Gilberts*

Leah Eisenbarth, Lake Barrington

Kate Flynn, Woodridge*

Morgan Fagan, Glencoe

Megan Galante, Streamwood

Rebecca Hauenstein, Wheaton*

Ava Hensley, Saint Charles

Grace Heery, Westmont

Reegan Kingpavong, Rockford*

Zoey Kollhoff, St. Charles

Elizabeth Matimore, Gurnee

Juliana Medina, Chicago

Kierah Meier, Sycamore

Marianne Mihas, Chicago

Hannah Miller, St. Charles

Jalyn Mosley, Mount Prospect*

Katelyn Nardulli, Naperville*

Helena Niforatos, West Chicago

Caitlin Noe, Glenview*

Sydney Opaleski, West Chicago

Kristiana Pappanastos, Orland Park

Madeline Raftery, Downers Grove

Ella Richards, Chicago*

Jordan Rose, Woodridge*

Samantha Rydberg, South Elgin

Mia Sedgwick, Wilmette

Sophia Sparacio, Northbrook

Tara Tesmond, Naperville*

 

2003/2004 Player Pool

Nelson Acosta, Moline

Mustafa Bakirdan, Morton

Blake Bastian, Coal Valley

Trotter Benson, Northbrook

Kyle Brandon, Chicago

Javier Casas Jr., Addison

John Cronnolly, Park Ridge

Andrew Czech, Elmhurst

Jacob Davis, Normal

Jaime Diaz, Moline

Constantine Edlund, Glenview

Declan Flanagan, Park Ridge

Richard Fleming, Libertyville

Michael Flores, Addison

Malik Frederick, Roselle

Justin Hart, Morton

Dalton Hass, Lake Villa

Noeh Hernandez, Bridgeview

Gavin Higgins, Quincy

Sebastian Howarth, Hanover Park

Preston Huitron, Aurora

Patrick Hyc, Des Plaines

Kameron Inthavong, Rockford

Saiheed Jah, Moline

Daniel Kaye, Decatur

Austin Killen, Huntley

John Kissane, Glen Ellyn

Michael Kostoglanis, Northbrook

Jake Lane, Chicago

James Lawinger, Aurora

Vinh le, Chicago

Tyler Madsen, Naperville

Sebastian Montero, Franklin Park

Gavin Mukenschnabl, St. Charles

Segi Odongo, Buffalo Grove

Mitchell Olenick, Shorewood

Chance Pape, Evanston

Ryan Quintos, Glen Ellyn

Colin Redmond, Northfield

Justin Reynolds, Bridgeview

Jaden rice, Chicago

Connor Riekki, Hawthorn Woods

Jacques Roche, Lockport

Michael Rossi, Glen Ellyn

Luis Salgado, Tinley Park

Maximus Sambucetti, Aurora

Vander Santoro, Crest Hill

Narayan Sharma, Elmwood Park

Joshua Shin, Grayslake

Taylor Sowell, Machesney Park

Lukas Stary, Carol Stream

Reilly Tabares, Bettendorf

Rhys Ward, Bettendorf

Cameron Winters, East Moline

Tommy Zipprich, Evanston

 

2003/2004 Girls

Kayla Borg, Cary

Sydney Boudreau, Mundelein

Laura Butler, Chicago

Kali Burrell, Skokie

Olivia Checchi, Bloomington

Madeline Celarek, Schaumburg

Katia Chiampas, Wilmette

Grace Clopton, Clarendon Hills

Abby Cox, Schaumburg

Summer Curtis, Cary

Jordan Dale, Cary

Katherine Dobsch, Winnetka

Presley Drawe, Metamora

Grace Ehlert, Wilmette

Frances Eshuis, Wilmette

Sarah Fox, Springfield

Allison Funk, Tower Lakes

Elizabeth Galla, Gurnee

Sarah Galla, Gurnee

Kayleigh Hanlon, Frankort

Toni Hagan, Naperville

Taylor Harrison, Dixon

Kendall Hennelly, Downers Grove

Megan Hutchinson, New Lenox

Calista Jarman, Naperville

Laci Jerkatis, New Lenox

Ella Johnson, Oswego

Julia Kempf, Vernon Hills

Eun Hae Lillig, Chicago

Ryann Lucas, Evanston

Dakota Lyons, Mettawa

Maggie Mason, Cary

Sarah McCracken, Naperville

Daphne Murray, Chicago

Avery Nielsen, Cary

Erin Noreiko, Bloomington

Mary Pavlicek, Oak Park

Shalyn Pryor, Evanston

Lindsay Ringbloom, Downers Grove

Laura Rios, Chicago

Lisa Rios, Chicago

Isabella Schopp, Oak Brook

Sarah Sollinger, Evanston

Emily Soriaga, Beach Park

Jenna Stayart, Cary

Taylor Vander Horn, St Charles

Emersen Waddle, Lake Forest

Samantha Pullins, Waukegan

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title